SENSEX 73893.27 (1.53) | 

Nifty 50 22952.5 (1.46) | 

Nifty Bank 55792.65 (0.86) | 

Nifty IT 30785.75 (2.04) | 

Nifty Midcap 100 59399.15 (-0.02)| 

Nifty Next 50 68753.5 (-0.36)| 

Nifty Pharma 25908.35 (0.67) | 

Nifty Smallcap 100 19160.95 (-1.15)| 

Indian Market
Nifty 50 48,450.45 +541.45 | 0.85%
Nifty 100 48,450.45 +541.45 | 0.85%
Sensex 48,450.45 +541.45 | 0.85%
Sensex 48,450.45 +541.45 | 0.85%
Global Market
Nifty 50 48,450.45 +541.45 | 0.85%
Nifty 100 48,450.45 +541.45 | 0.85%
Sensex 48,450.45 +541.45 | 0.85%
Sensex 48,450.45 +541.45 | 0.85%
News
  • Investment Services
  • Empower your investments with real-time data and personalized strategies. Join us at JustTrade and shape your
  • Investment Services
  • Empower your investments with real-time data and personalized strategies. Join us at JustTrade and shape your
  • Investment Services
  • Empower your investments with real-time data and personalized strategies. Join us at JustTrade and shape your
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.040.030.040.06
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.020.020.030.04
Current Ratio2.962.912.462.863.28
Fixed Assets12.4313.1914.8514.3713.62
Inventory7.618.599.268.057.00
Debtors18.7618.4318.4717.7818.27
Interest Cover Ratio84.20166.09130.9480.6657.53
PBIDTM (%)31.3230.5728.9625.2823.68
PBITM (%)30.2329.4527.7523.9822.34
PBDTM (%)30.9630.3928.7524.9823.29
CPM (%)23.3923.0621.6618.9517.58
APATM (%)22.3021.9420.4517.6516.24
ROCE (%)43.7844.9544.7139.9437.20
RONW (%)34.4635.6634.8831.6029.46